,
Message sent from:

Who's Who - Current Staff List 2019/20

Quote teachersarenicetome

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mrs Anna Pemberton

Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Rebecca Denmeade

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

Mrs Kathryn Payton

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

School Business Manager

Mrs Becky Randall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING

STAFF

Name

Year Group

Leadership Role

Mrs Kathryn Payton

Miss Becky Denmeade

Reception

Sycamore Class

SENCO / EYFS Lead

Teaching & Learning / EYFS Lead

Miss Jemma Houkes

Reception

Laurel Class

 

Miss Charlotte Aitkin

Year 1

Silver Birch Class

 

Miss Sian Morris

 

Mrs Bethan McKenna

Year 1

Larch Class

Personal Develpment / NQT Mentor

Art

Miss Laura Haines

Year 2

Almond Class

English

Miss Adele Meikle

Year 2

Hawthorn Class

Personal Develpment

Mrs Emma Morse

Mrs Kate Bullimore

Year 3

Lilac Class

History / Geography
Personal Develpment

Mr Andy Cottle

Year 3

Alder Class

Computing and Environment Design

 Mr Daryl Ball

Year 4

Beech Class

 

Miss Jessica Harburt

Year 4

Maple Class

Music

Miss Amy Pearson

Year 5

Willow Class

Disadvantage Learner Champion

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

Year 5

Cedar Class

DT / Science / NQT Mentor

Mr James Pemberton

Year 6

Hazel Class

EVC / NQT Mentor

Mr Daniel Murphy

Year 6

Walnut Class

PE

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs

 

 

 

 

Family Link Worker

Name

Specialism

 Cathy Tozer

Maths

 Sharon Gingell

EYFS

 Stevie-Jayne Smith

Reading

            Nicki Bennett

                 Maths

Paul Cousins

Family Link Worker

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

TAs

Name

Kirsty Brine

Faye Hayward

Rumi Bibi

Julie Hill

Zisan DeVanney

Gemma Pryor

Sarah Norris

Caroline Rogerson

Fran Vowles

Judy Bishop

Pauline Swinburn

Clinton Perry

Laura Radwell

Paula Harrison

 

 

 

MDSAs

Name

Debbie Andrews

Claire Bowker

Louise Burrows

Carol Jones

Kim Nohar

Sylvie Thompson

Helen Prevett

Hannah Martin

Angela Francis

Laura Sandover

 

 

Catering Team

Name

Additional Information

Claire Mounty

Catering Manager

Bev Clark

Assistant Catering Manager

Rachel Gale

Catering Assistant

Jenny Francis

Catering Assistant

Carol Stone

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

Site and Cleaning Team

Name

Additional Information

Jim Talbot

Site Manager

Debbie Noutch

Cleaner

Helen Prevett

Cleaner

Angela Francis

Cleaner

 

Admin Team

Name

Additional Information

Lindsey Oddie

Office Manager

Julie James

Finance Officer

KellyJo Hayward

Inclusion Admin Officer

Mel Shaw

Admin Assistant
X
Hit enter to search