,
Message sent from:

Who's Who - Current Staff List 2017/18

Quote teachersarenicetome

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mrs Kate Wilkins

Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Anna Pemberton

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

Mrs Kathryn Payton

School Business Manager

Mrs Shona Barker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING

STAFF

Name

Year Group

Leadership Role

Miss Linda Farrell

Reception

Sycamore Class

EYFS Lead

Miss Rachel Maggs

Reception

Laurel

Class

 

Miss Danielle Doyle

Year 1

Silver Birch Class

 

Miss Leigh-Ann Brown

Year 1

Larch Class

PE

Miss Laura Haines

Year 2

Almond Class

History / Geography / MFL

Mrs Sian Morris

Mrs Kathryn Payton

Year 2

Hawthorn Class

RE / PSHE

 

SENCO

Mrs Emma Morse

Mrs Kate Bullimore

Year 3

Lilac Class

 

 

Mr Andy Cottle

Year 3

Alder Class

 

Miss Becky Denmeade

Year 4

Beech Class

MDSA/E Safety/ Healthy Schools/ Positive Playtimes

Miss Jessica Harburt

Year 4

Maple Class

 

Miss Amy Pearson

Year 5

Willow Class

Science

 

Miss Kayleigh Connor

 

Year 5

Cedar Class

 

 

Mr James pemberton

Year 6

Hazel Class

Art & EVC

Mr Daniel Murphy

Year 6

Walnut Class

ICT

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs

 

 

 

 

Family Link Worker

Name

Specialism

 Cathy Tozer

Maths

 Sharon Gingell

 

 Stevie-Jayne Nicholas

Reading

            Nicki Bennett

                 Maths

 Bethan McKenna

Reading

Paul Cousins

Family Link Worker

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAs

Name

Kirsty Brine

Faye Hayward

Rumi Bibi

Julie Hill

Zisan DeVanney

Gemma Pryor

Sarah Norris

Caroline Rogerson

Fran Vowles

Siobhan Perry

Judy Bishop

Pauline Swinburn

Clinton Perry

Paula Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

MDSAs

Name

Debbie Andrews

Claire Bowker

Louise Burrows

Carol Jones

Kim Nohar

Sylvie Thompson

Amanda Court

Laura Sandover

 

 

 

 

Catering Team

Name

Additional Information

Claire Mounty

Catering Manager

Bev Clark

Assistant Catering Manager

Jenny Francis

Catering Assistant

Carol Stone

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Site and Cleaning Team

Name

Additional Information

Jim Talbot

Site Manager

Debbie Noutch

Cleaner

Stacey Swinburn

Cleaner

Helen Prevett

Cleaner

 

 

Admin Team

Name

Additional Information

Tamasin Jones

Office Manager

Julie James

Finance Officer

KellyJo Hayward

Inclusion Admin Officer

 

Mel Shaw

Admin Assistant
X
Hit enter to search